Thu, 26 April 2012 at Mornington Racing Club

Weights

Thursday, 26 April 2012

View Raceday Event Page
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
  • Rail position: Out 6m Entire Circuit
  • Weather: Showers
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 221

Race 1 - Super Vobis Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1220 METRES)

Of $15,000. 1st $8,775, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350 4th $675, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
Maiden,
Set Weights,
Two-Years-Old,
Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Hcp Rating
1 Ankole John P Thompson 1= 56kg
2 Antonius the Eight Peter Morgan 1= 58kg
3 Catopolis Peter Morgan 1= 58kg
4 Danapaise Peter Morgan 32= 56kg
5 Force Command Greg Eurell 1= 58kg
6 Gowana Anthony Freedman 22 56kg
7 Heart Thumper Kevin Newby 1= 58kg
8 Hurlin Patrick Payne 1= 58kg
9 Learning Centre John McArdle 25= 58kg
10 Lethal Rock Greg Eurell 31 56kg
11 Loma Diamonds Jason Warren 1= 56kg
12 Maughan David Hayes 23 58kg
13 Military Officer Peter G Moody 1= 58kg
14 Optical Illusion Pat Carey 32= 58kg
15 Prince Jester Peter G Moody 1= 58kg
16 Saysabeel Patrick Payne 1= 56kg
17 She's a Monet Chris Hyland 27 56kg
18 Shivers Paul Rocke 24 56kg
19 Silver Trinket Colin & Cindy Alderson 29= 56kg
20 Snip of Royalty Peter G Moody 1= 58kg
21 Snip Pins Lass Mick Price 1= 56kg
22 Threelegsagain Clive Balfour 34 58kg
23 Zachord Peter G Moody 1= 58kg
24 Arrised John McArdle 1= 58kg
25 Bay Flyer Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 25= 58kg
26 Coffee Peter Snowden 29= 58kg
27 Crookhaven Mark Kavanagh 1= 58kg
28 Cuzzy Bro Robert Smerdon 1= 58kg
29 Hematite Anthony Freedman 1= 58kg
30 I'm a Zulu Greg Eurell 28 58kg
31 Pilfer Mick Price 1= 58kg
32 Super Cool Mark Kavanagh 1= 58kg
33 Crown Glory Dean Binaisse 1= 56kg
34 Irrational John P Thompson 1= 56kg
Back to top

Race 2 - Super Vobis Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1524 METRES)

Of $15,000. 1st $8,775, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350 4th $675, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
Maiden,
Set Weights,
Three-Years-Old,
Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Hcp Rating
1 Arohanui Ciaron Maher 1= 57kg
2 Believabeel Mark Kavanagh 17= 57kg
3 Classic Kitten Tony Noonan 16 57kg
4 First Deck Jane Baker 11= 57kg
5 Gioe Michael Kent 4 57kg
6 Jadestra Kelvin Southey 15 57kg
7 Johanna's Own Tony Noonan 9 57kg
8 Maliner Matt Laurie 11= 57kg
9 Nobody But You Russell Cameron 5 57kg
10 Petrushka Anthony Freedman 13 57kg
11 Sacred Dream Robbie Griffiths 8 57kg
12 Wajanaat David Hayes 6 57kg
13 Dream Spinner Tony Noonan 1= 57kg
14 Joy of Gold John Honeysett 19= 57kg
15 Just Elle Tony Noonan 17= 57kg
16 Lifetime George Osborne 14 57kg
17 Miss Kardashian Danielle Smith 19= 57kg
18 Miss Matty Michael Kent 1= 57kg
19 Mystic Dancer Leon Corstens 19= 57kg
20 Quack It David Hayes 10 57kg
21 Unoaked Fran Houlahan & Brian Johnston 7 57kg
Back to top

Race 3 - Maiden Plate (1016 METRES)

Of $15,000. 1st $8,775, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350 4th $675, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
Maiden,
Set Weights,
Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Apprentices can claim.
Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Hcp Rating
1 Amazon River Monica Cid 18 56.5kg
2 Ardwood Jack Peter Morgan 1= 58kg
3 Black Wildwood Luke Oliver 9 56kg
4 Edgycat Robbie Griffiths 12 58.5kg
5 Erotique Nikki Burke 15= 58kg
6 Grande Forno Brendan McCarthy 14 58.5kg
7 Markadillo George Osborne 19 58.5kg
8 Regal Movement Brendan McCarthy 6= 56.5kg
9 Shot of Trice Brendan McCarthy 1= 56.5kg
10 Tycoon Porteous Russell Cameron 15= 56kg
11 Flightmaster Alex Macpherson 5 58.5kg
12 In Full Cry Nevin Eades 20 58.5kg
13 Lacey's Revenge Tara Cochrane 15= 58kg
14 Mega Rock Rebecca Waymouth 6= 58kg
15 Primed for Action Peter Fell 11 58kg
16 Minstrel Girl Fran Houlahan & Brian Johnston 1= 56.5kg
17 Black Faith Norman Waymouth 13 56kg
18 Miss Impersonator Michelle Allen 1= 56kg
19 No Manners Robert Smerdon 10 56kg
20 Supa Dane Peter Healey 8 56kg
Back to top

Race 4 - Maiden Plate (1524 METRES)

Of $15,000. 1st $8,775, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350 4th $675, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
Maiden,
Set Weights,
Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Apprentices can claim.
Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Hcp Rating
1 Arlington Park Mick Price 11 58kg
2 Bruce in the Suit Stephen Theodore 25 58kg
3 Disckin Ray Caldwell 24 56.5kg
4 Dundee Danger Brad Cameron 28 56.5kg
5 First Deck Jane Baker 15 56kg
6 Fleur de Louis Colin & Cindy Alderson 8 56.5kg
7 Heavenly Jewel John McArdle 10 56kg
8 Miss Kardashian Danielle Smith 19 56kg
9 Mittal Leigh Dunstone 17= 58kg
10 Nobody But You Russell Cameron 3 56kg
11 Our Simon Robbie Griffiths 1= 58.5kg
12 Point de Virage Pat Carey 21 58kg
13 Quilty Chris Hyland 1= 58.5kg
14 Real Sambeza Michael Kent 17= 58kg
15 Red Royal Flush Kelvin Southey 26 58.5kg
16 Talk Show Mick Price 13 58kg
17 Under the Wire Patrick Payne 9 58kg
18 Emperor's Folly George Osborne 22= 58.5kg
19 Freedom And Free Shea Eden 22= 58.5kg
20 Carronade Mark Kavanagh 6 58kg
21 Danarule Colin & Cindy Alderson 4 58kg
22 Made You Rock Mark Kavanagh 5 58kg
23 Tune Out Brendan McCarthy 14 58kg
24 Goody Gumdrops Angela Fleay 16 56.5kg
25 Invidia Monica Cid 12 56.5kg
26 Just Lulu Irene McHutchinson 27 56.5kg
27 Lady Francesca Tony Vasil 7 56.5kg
28 Little Miss Sirius Tara Cochrane 29 56.5kg
29 Miletrian Allan Williams 20 56.5kg
Back to top

Race 5 - 0 - 62 Handicap (2438 METRES)

Of $15,000. 1st $8,775, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350 4th $675, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
0 - 62,
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg,
No age restriction,
Apprentices can claim.
Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Hcp Rating
1 Aggregator Michael Kent 6 59.5kg 61
2 Al Karam Colin & Cindy Alderson 10 59kg 60
3 Brainy Boy Fran Houlahan & Brian Johnston 4 60kg 62
4 Charli's Phantom Natasha Adams 7 59.5kg 61
5 Een Leven Peter Foster 28 54kg 47
6 Groenenboom Edwin Batt 26 54kg 48
7 Heaven's Riches Robbie Laing 5 59kg 61
8 High Kingczar Michael Ryan 3 60kg 62
9 Itsanothafivehundi Bryce Stanaway 15 56kg 58
10 Joph La Hae Bridget Flynn 13 58kg 58
11 My Girl Tess Peter G Moody 1 57.5kg 62
12 Neptune Express Doug Harrison 11 57.5kg 58
13 Practiced Robert Hickmott 2 59.5kg 62
14 Rock Legend Julie Crosbie 27 54kg 48
15 The Satirist Peter Healey 16 57kg 57
16 Well Spent Doug Harrison 21 55.5kg 53
17 Paddywax Fran Houlahan & Brian Johnston 9 59kg 60
18 Durnford Pat Carey 8 58.5kg 60
19 King of Desire Peter White 14 58kg 58
20 Prinsen Dean Binaisse 12 58kg 58
21 Zaman Fran Houlahan & Brian Johnston 17 57.5kg 57
22 Dava Boy Peter Healey 18 57kg 56
23 Jerry Needs a Name Brenda McPhan 20 56kg 54
24 Difference David Brown 23 55kg 52
25 Starlet O'hara Pat Carey 19 55kg 56
26 Third Screen Brendan McCarthy 22 55kg 52
27 Awakening Dream Patrick Payne 24 54kg 50
28 Elkayel Paul Worthington 25 54kg 49
Back to top

Race 6 - Class 1 Handicap (1524 METRES)

Of $15,000. 1st $8,775, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350 4th $675, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
Class 1,
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg,
No age restriction,
Apprentices can claim.
Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Hcp Rating
1 Aashiq David Hayes 14 58kg 59
2 Beau Brommell Luke Oliver 3 59.5kg 62
3 Beyond Imagination Leon Corstens 9 59.5kg 61
4 Blakeley Robbie Griffiths 10 58.5kg 60
5 Captain Ladoni Pat Carey 11 58.5kg 60
6 Caravan Sang Robert Kingston 15 56kg 58
7 Cardiac Moon Tony Noonan 7 57kg 61
8 Dundee Danger Brad Cameron 23 54kg 45
9 Howya Max Hinton 2 57.5kg 62
10 Johnny Goodgear Michael Kent 16 58kg 58
11 La Vivora Monica Cid 22 54kg 54
12 Plus Value Patrick Payne 1 59.5kg 62
13 Riboulding Greg Hayes 5 60kg 62
14 Tyira Ace Gordon Strang 24 54kg 44
15 Visit Us Bridget Flynn 13 59kg 60
16 Westend Smash Robbie Griffiths 6 57kg 61
17 Zabeelzebub Mark Kavanagh 4 59.5kg 62
18 Brezhnev Eric Bromfield 12 59kg 60
19 Ballyrain Stephen Hutchinson 17 58kg 58
20 Arboreta Mick Price 8 57.5kg 61
21 Gulf Master Michael O'Neill 19 57.5kg 57
22 Ripa Artois Michael Phillips 18 57.5kg 57
23 Acclaimed Chaos Peter Healey 20 57kg 56
24 Esthermac Shane Fliedner 21 55kg 56
Back to top

Race 7 - Country Showcase Fillies and Mares 0 - 68 Handicap (1220 METRES)

Of $22,500. 1st $13,650, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100 4th $1,050, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
0 - 68,
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg,
Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Apprentices cannot claim.
Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Hcp Rating
1 Bonnie Mac Michael Moroney 2 60kg 68
2 Constant Rhythm Michael Hibbs 16 58kg 64
3 Dashing Miss Robbie Griffiths 1 60kg 68
4 Elite Ebony Monica Cid 31 54.5kg 57
5 First Print Peter Smith 23 57kg 62
6 Grassy Nikki Burke 14 57.5kg 64
7 Handcut John McArdle 21= 56.5kg 62
8 Hex Anthony Freedman 18 56.5kg 62
9 It's No Myth Kelvin Bourke 3 60kg 68
10 Jetstyle Express Lyn Tolson 24 57kg 62
11 Light Touch Robert Smerdon 17 56.5kg 62
12 Pink Guinea Damien Williams 32 54kg 56
13 Ready As Elle Leon Corstens 7 58.5kg 66
14 Rhodamine Ricky Maund 5 60kg 68
15 Rock Princess Chris Hyland 11 58.5kg 65
16 Rubi of the Desert Glenn Thornton 33 54kg 55
17 Sassy Bay Chris Clavarino 4 60kg 68
18 Sky Shower Ray Cleaver 26 56.5kg 61
19 Spring Bound Robert Kingston 28 56.5kg 61
20 Suite Success Luke Oliver 19 56.5kg 62
21 Swift Sands Ricky Maund 10 59kg 66
22 Andromache Sam Pritchard-Gordon 9 59kg 66
23 Cambalara David & Scott Brunton 6 59kg 67
24 Lady Pania Robbie Griffiths 8 59kg 66
25 Keltara Darren Weir 13 58.5kg 65
26 Sona Gaire Colin & Cindy Alderson 12 58.5kg 65
27 Riverina's Girl Nikki Burke 15 58kg 64
28 Arrogant Cat Mark Webb 27 56.5kg 61
29 Howya Max Hinton 21= 56.5kg 62
30 Magic of Emma Rebecca Waymouth 25 56.5kg 61
31 Miss Written Shane Fliedner 20 56.5kg 62
32 De La Laq Allan Williams 30 56kg 60
33 Key of the Nile Fran Houlahan & Brian Johnston 29 56kg 60
34 Miss Panama Mark Webb 34 54kg 54
Back to top

Race 8 - Country Showcase 0 - 72 Handicap (2038 METRES)

Of $22,500. 1st $13,650, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,100 4th $1,050, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
0 - 72,
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg,
No age restriction,
Apprentices can claim.
Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Horse Trainer Ballot Weight Hcp Rating
1 Beatboy Rebecca Waymouth 25 55kg 62
2 Chieftain Jack Peter G Moody 11 57kg 67
3 Chittlin' Switch Tony Logan 17 56.5kg 65
4 Doctor Hush Peter G Moody 18 54.5kg 62
5 Fastnet Prince Mick Price 19 54.5kg 62
6 Fruehling Anthony Freedman 4 59.5kg 71
7 Galactic Vision Anne Yates 23 55kg 62
8 Gold Viper Adam Bodey 10 58kg 68
9 Gottino Ken Moore 2 60kg 72
10 Jerry Needs a Name Brenda McPhan 31 54kg 54
11 Joph La Hae Bridget Flynn 29 54kg 58
12 Juan Carlos Allison Bennett 5 59.5kg 71
13 Kimurasun Tony Vasil 26 54kg 61
14 King of Desire Peter White 30 54kg 58
15 Leonardo Express Colin & Cindy Alderson 13 57kg 66
16 Methuselah John McArdle 6 58.5kg 70
17 Miss Phromily Chris Hyland 9 57kg 70
18 Paddywax Fran Houlahan & Brian Johnston 28 54kg 60
19 Practiced Robert Hickmott 20 54.5kg 62
20 Whiskey Cruyff David Noonan 15 57kg 66
21 You Think So Michael Kent 7 59kg 70
22 Zabeelionaire Leon Corstens 1 59.5kg 72
23 Zabeelzebub Mark Kavanagh 21 54.5kg 62
24 Star Scream Sam Pritchard-Gordon 3 60kg 72
25 Good One Matt Laurie 8 59kg 70
26 Gael Force Robert Smerdon 12 57.5kg 67
27 Inabeauti Colin & Cindy Alderson 14 57kg 66
28 The Red Emperor Doug Harrison 16 56.5kg 65
29 Must Have Fran Houlahan & Brian Johnston 24 55kg 62
30 Street Eclipse Greg Eurell 22 55kg 62
31 Hammer Time Mark Kavanagh 27 54kg 61
Back to top