Tue, 29 November 2011 at Mornington Racing Club

Results

Tuesday, 29 November 2011

View Raceday Event Page
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
  • Rail position: Out 2m Entire Circuit
  • Weather: Windy
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 91

Race 1 - 1:00PM Red Rooster SV 2YO Maiden Plate (1005 METRES)

Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
Maiden,
Set Weights,
Two-Years-Old,
Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Condition: Dead 4
Time: 0:59.80
Last 0m: 0:00.00
Back to top
Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 08 Glimmer John P Thompson Chris Symons 5 55kg $2F
2 05 Tiger Tales Kevin Newby Danny Nikolic 0.8L 4 57kg $4.20
3 04 Reddamour Darren Weir Billy Egan 2.8L 2 57kg $7
4 03 Our Monashee Monica Croston Michael Walker 3.5L 1 57kg $5.50
5 07 Express Lane Ricky Maund Ms Lisa Cropp 3.6L 3 55kg $16
01 Ferment John P Thompson Jamie Mott 0
02 Heater John P Thompson Jake Noonan 0
06 Union Gap Anthony Freedman Daniel Moor 0

Race 2 - 1:35PM Mornington Peninsula Dental Clinic Maiden Plate (1005 METRES)

Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
Maiden,
Set Weights,
Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Apprentices can claim.
Track Condition: Dead 4
Time: 0:57.93
Last 0m: 0:00.00
Back to top
Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 08 Koonoomoo Peter Fell Daniel Schmitt 5 56kg $1.85F
2 05 Dashing Darci Pat Carey Rhys McLeod 1.5L 4 56.5kg $3.20
3 06 Liveforthemoment Jane Baker Matthew Allen 3.5L 1 56.5kg $6
4 01 Flashanator Malcolm Carson Thomas Sadler 3.6L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $15
5 10 Zilch Robbie Griffiths Jake Noonan 5.8L 6 54.5kg $21
6 09 Tricky Maid Lyn Tolson Danny Nikolic 7.1L 2 56kg $51
7 02 Gulf Master Michael O'Neill Peter Hutchinson 7.8L 3 58kg $51
03 I'm a Soldier Eric Musgrove Eddie Cassar 0
04 Riviera Red Melissa Wells Michael Carson 0
07 Strato Mostro Jason Warren James Winks 0

Race 3 - 2:10PM Nepean Waste SV 3YO Maiden Plate (1207 METRES)

Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
Maiden,
Set Weights,
Three-Years-Old,
Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Condition: Dead 4
Time: 1:12.17
Last 0m: 0:00.00
Back to top
Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 07 Tackleberry Allison Sheehan Michael Walker 3 57kg $9
2 02 Made You Rock Mark Kavanagh Michael Rodd 1.2L 1 57kg $6
3 09 Beastofburdon Byron Cozamanis Billy Egan 2.2L 8 55kg $41
4 12 Joyous Lady John Moloney Craig Newitt 2.4L 2 55kg $7
5 11 Gracie Louise Greg Eurell Danny Nikolic 2.5L 7 55kg $6
6 06 Sezwho Anthony Freedman Daniel Moor 2.6L 6 57kg $3.30F
7 04 Secret Saint Greg Eurell Chris Symons 4.7L 5 57kg $10
8 16 Moolah Rouge Rick Hore-Lacy Peter Mertens 4.8L 4 55kg $26
9 14 Tiffinco Mark Riley Jake Noonan 5.2L 10 55kg $21
10 05 Seeing Stars Michael Moroney Ms Lisa Cropp 6.5L 9 57kg $8
11 01 Buddy Love Libby Haworth Jarrod Todd 13.5L 11 57kg $61
12 15 Waronted Peter Healey Ms Katelyn Mallyon 14.5L 12 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $81
10 Dala Kelvin Smith Ben Knobel 0
03 Primed for Action Peter Fell Daniel Schmitt 0
13 Sea Charmer Byron Cozamanis Daniel Stackhouse 0
08 Toxic Lager Jason Warren Craig Robertson 0

Race 4 - 2:45PM Anco Turf Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1508 METRES)

Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
Maiden,
Set Weights,
Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Apprentices can claim.
Track Condition: Good 3
Time: 1:32.72
Last 0m: 0:00.00
Back to top
Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 04 Power O'raylee Peter G Moody Daniel Stackhouse 7 57kg $3.90
2 01 Mighty Serene John Hogan Peter Mertens 2L 1 57kg $9.50
3 08 Pediment Anthony Freedman Daniel Moor 3.8L 2 55.5kg $8
4 05 Equivalence John McArdle Danny Nikolic 5.5L 3 55.5kg $41
5 07 Madhurima Robbie Laing Ms Sally Wynne 6.2L 4 55.5kg $17
6 09 Stay And Play Robert Smerdon Chris Symons 7.5L 6 55.5kg $2F
7 06 Greisen Mark Kavanagh Michael Rodd 11.5L 5 55.5kg $8
02 Pangani Marcus O'connor Ms Lisa Cropp 0
03 Pernese Ted Bell Billy Egan 0
10 Velvet Sky Robbie Griffiths Craig Newitt 0

Race 5 - 3:20PM StudioRosa Event Florist 0 - 68 Handicap (2013 METRES)

Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
0 - 68,
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg,
No age restriction,
Apprentices can claim.
Track Condition: Good 3
Time: 2:06.18
Last 0m: 0:00.00
Back to top
Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 01 Inabeauti Colin & Cindy Alderson Danny Adam 2 57kg $7
2 03 Looklook Clinton McDonald Danny Nikolic 0.3L 3 56kg $4.20
3 04 Mr Birchy Mick Cerchi Craig Newitt 3L 1 56kg $4
4 07 Quilter Mark Webb Ms Ruth Bradley 10.1L 5 54kg $16
5 02 Devon Destroyer Natasha Adams Lincoln Coffey 13.8L 7 56kg $41
6 06 Blue Eyed Jane Mark Riley Stephen Baster 21.8L 6 55kg $5
7 05 Kingdom of War Tony Vasil Peter Mertens 24.1L 4 55.5kg $3.70F

Race 6 - 3:55PM Surdex Sheet & Coil 0 - 68 Handicap (1005 METRES)

Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
0 - 68,
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg,
No age restriction,
Apprentices can claim.
Track Condition: Good 3
Time: 0:59.63
Last 0m: 0:00.00
Back to top
Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 09 Prussian Power Peter White Jarrod Todd 5 55.5kg $7.50
2 04 Save a Penny Dale Sutton Stephen Baster 1.8L 8 57kg $5.50
3 05 Intreeg Brendan McCarthy Danny Nikolic 1.9L 4 56kg $4.20F
4 06 Allicanbe Ron Stephens Ms Lisa Cropp 2.6L 7 55.5kg $8
5 11 Fieryflirt Mick Cerchi Thomas Sadler 4.1L 6 53kg (cd 52kg) $12
6 01 Sol Brillante Wez Hunter Daniel Schmitt 4.8L 2 58kg $7
7 10 Black Jack Boy Dean Binaisse Dale Smith 5L 3 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
8 03 Persona Grata Brett Mallyon Ms Katelyn Mallyon 8.4L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
08 Daughter O'fortune Ross McDonald Danny Nikolic 0
02 Lightenuff Ken Keys Lincoln Coffey 0
07 Caribbea Saab Hasan Jake Noonan 0

Race 7 - 4:35PM Coates Hire Fillies and Mares 0 - 62 Handicap (1508 METRES)

Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
0 - 62,
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg,
Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Apprentices can claim.
Track Condition: Good 3
Time: 1:32.69
Last 0m: 0:00.00
Back to top
Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 09 Boulevard Betty Tom Cowan Ms Lisa Cropp 4 57.5kg $10
2 02 Rainbow Queen Rick Hore-Lacy Thomas Sadler 1L 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.40
3 01 Inscribe Peter Snowden James Winks 1.1L 3 58.5kg $3.50F
4 13 Sugar Lips Rick Hore-Lacy Craig Newitt 2.4L 5 55kg $7.50
5 05 El Rayo Allison Sheehan Luke Currie 3.4L 9 58kg $7.50
6 07 Nippy Philly Simon Morrish Dean Larsson 3.9L 10 58kg $13
7 12 Sophie's Tryst Dale Sutton Stephen Baster 4L 2 56kg $17
8 06 Moonshine Girl Dean Howard Ms Sally Wynne 5.3L 1 58kg $11
9 11 Dr Ruth Robbie Griffiths Peter Mertens 6.5L 8 56.5kg $31
10 10 Deity Dane Ken Keys Danny Nikolic 7.3L 6 57kg $26
04 Dare I Ask Russell Cleland Jarrod Todd 0
08 Orianthi Nikki Burke 0
03 Visage de Mere Neil Walsh Michael Walker 0

Race 8 - 5:15PM Land Engineering 0 - 58 Handicap (1207 METRES)

Of $12,000. 1st $6,825, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,050 4th $525, 5th $250, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250
0 - 58,
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg,
No age restriction,
Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Condition: Good 3
Time: 1:12.40
Last 0m: 0:00.00
Back to top
Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Starting Price
1 04 Bennati Monica Cid Craig Newitt 11 58.5kg $4.80
2 10 Easy Rock Cafe Glenn Thornton Luke Currie 2.8L 8 56.5kg $12
3 06 Glacier King Peter White Jarrod Todd 2.9L 4 58.5kg $11
4 09 Bella's Cry Stephen Theodore Kane Bradley 3L 5 56.5kg $4F
5 08 Martinka Clinton McDonald Danny Nikolic 5L 2 57kg $10
6 14 Sensational News Dianne Wynne Ms Sally Wynne 5.3L 9 54.5kg $16
7 02 Marashot Brendan McCarthy Jarrod Fry 5.8L 10 59kg $8
8 12 Narby Lad Chris Clavarino Dale Smith 6.6L 1 56kg $14
9 16 Gold Copy Dean Binaisse Ms Lisa Cropp 8.3L 7 53.5kg $15
10 01 Kempside Steven Roberts Daniel Schmitt 9.8L 6 59kg $7
11 13 Falargo John Wheeler Daniel Stackhouse 13.8L 3 55kg $31
07 Chuckawheely Michelle Waller Adam McCabe 0
05 Fearless Fly Melody Cunningham Steven Vella 0
15 Interruption Robbie Griffiths Jake Noonan 0
11 Miss Muja Colin & Cindy Alderson Danny Adam 0
03 Sauce Darren Weir Brad Rawiller 0